Home » SPORTS NEWS » MTN FA CUP FULL DRAW: Steadfast FC faces Tamale Soccer Angels while Kumbungu Binbiem faces Kasalgu Arrow Heads in preliminary round

MTN FA CUP FULL DRAW: Steadfast FC faces Tamale Soccer Angels while Kumbungu Binbiem faces Kasalgu Arrow Heads in preliminary round

Spread the love

 

The 2022/2023 MTN FA Preliminary stage draw held on Tuesday, October 18, 2022. Clubs from the Division One and Division Two Leagues were put together and drawn for the preliminary round of the competition.

 

The winners from the preliminary round will join the Premier League clubs for the Round of 64.

 

This round is expected to be played between November 1 and November 10, 2022.

 

The 2022/2023 grand finale will be staged on June 17, 2023 at a venue yet to be decided by the Ghana Football Association.

 

Below is the full draw:

MTN FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND DRAW FIXTURES

GROUP A

WALEWALE CATHOLIC STARS V SAMBA STARS

 

GROUP B

KASALGU ARROW HEADS V KUMBUNG BINBIEM FC

STEADFAST FC V TAMALE SOCCER ANGELS

SHEAGA-A-REAL TOWN V STK STARS

 

GROUP C

WA UNITED V MAANA FC

WA SUNTAA V BIYAD 77 STARS

 

GROUP D

DEBIBI UNITED FC V TECHIMAN ELEVEN WONDERS

BAFFOUR SOCCER ACA.V YEJI MIST/REJOICE FC

UNITY FC V WA POWER FC

KASENA NAKANA

BOFOAKWA TANO V YOUNG APOSTLES

BEREKUM ARSENAL V DUMESUA DELSANCO FC

WAMANAFO MIGHTY ROYALS V NKORANZA WARRIORS

 

GROUP E

PAC ACADEMY V ASOKWA DEPORTIVO

FUTURE STARS V ASEKEM FC

BENAB FC V NEW EDUBIASE

NATIONS FC V PACIFIC HEROES

SOCCER 4SOULS V KUMAWUMAN FC

PRO PLAYERS ACA. V JAMERA SOCCER PROFESSIONALS

 

GROUP F

FIJAI SOCCER ACADEMY V HOLY STARS

NZEMA KOTOKO V TARKWA BARCELONA

VILLA AFRIQUE FC V AJOAFUAMAN FC

SEFWI ALL STARS V KK STARS FC

BETENASE UTD V SKYY FC

 

GROUP G

VENOMOUS VIPERS V ELIMINA SHARKS

CHEETAH FC V SWEDRU ALL BLACKS

WAFA V ALL ROYALS

KENPONG ACADEMY V GAP SOCCER ACADEMY

EBUSUA DWARFS V SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

 

GROUP H

VISION FC V BEST XI FC

TUDU MIGHT JETS V ACCRA ATHLETIC FC

NA GOD FC V ACCRA FIVE STARS

NEWTOWN YOUTH FC V TEMA YOUTH

LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS V FC NANIA

VALIDUS FC V MSK ZILINA

ATTRAM DE VISSER ACA. V AS RENCES FC

 

GROUP I

KRYSTAL PALACE V REAL KPONG UTD

KOFORIDUA SEMPERS V SUSUBRIBI

KOTOKU RUSH SC V OKWAWU UTD

 

GROUP J

ADIDOME UNITY STARS V AKATSI KICKERS FC

KPANDO HEARTS OF LIONS V PORT CITY

AKATSI ALL STARS VS VOLTA RANGERS

AGBOGBA FC V NADM FC.

 

www.sportsmrnews.com

About Author

Website Disclaimer

Sports M R News is not responsible for the reportage or opinions of contributors published on the website. 

Send your news stories to
WhatsApp on +233246347334/+233245850932

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com