GPL: Match Officials for Ghana Premier League Match day six announced

Spread the love

Ghana Football Association has released a list of officiating officials for Ghana Premier League week six games.

 Below are the list of the referees:

1. DATE: FRIDAY, DECEMBER 18, 2020 – 3PM

MATCH: BECHEM UNITED VS KARELA UNITED (STARTIMES LIVE)

VENUE: BECHEM

REFEREE: MAXWELL HANSON

ASSISTANTS: TIJANI MOHAMMED & DAVID ADDICO

4TH REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IREME

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES MORNAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE AGYEMANG

2. DATE: FRIDAY, DECEMBER 18, 2020 – 6PM

MATCH: LEGON CITIES VS EBUSUA DWARFS

VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: MAHAMA EWUNTOMA

ASSISTANTS: KOFI KYEI ANDOH & KOFI NYARKO BAKAI

4TH REFEREE: PATRICK OKYERE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GIDIGLO WILLIAM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RAYMOND ACKUMEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: ELVIS MENSAH

3. DATE: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 19, 2020 – 3PM

MATCH: KING FAISAL VS HEARTS OF OAK (STARTIMES LIVE)

VENUE: TECHIMAN

REFEREE: PHILLIP ATTA FORSON

ASSISTANTS: BAWA HARUNA & ALHASSAN ABDULAI

4TH REFEREE: ABDULAI IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: A. S. SEIDU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OBED ANANE FRIMPONG

4. DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2020 – 3PM

MATCH: GREAT OLYMPICS VS WAFA

VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: WISEMAN GHANSAH

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC ODOOM & JASPER ADENYO

4TH REFEREE: ABDUL LATIF QADIR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EUGENE AKORNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DESMOND AMENU

GFA CAMERAWOMAN: PRAISE DORA ANTWI

5. DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2020 -3PM

MATCH: DREAMS VS KOTOKO (STARTIMES LIVE)

VENUE: DAWU

REFEREE: RUSTUM GAMELI SENORGBE

ASSISTANTS: HALILU ALHASSAN & ALI TIMUAH BAAH

4TH REFEREE: MARTINS AKUDZI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: G.T.S.K. INKOOM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD ACHORE

6. DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2020 – 3PM

MATCH: MEDEAMA VS LIBERTY

VENUE: TARKWA

REFEREE: ALI MUSAH

ASSISTANTS: FRANCIS BONDZIE ARTHUR & RICHARD APPIAH

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL OTOO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHARLES DARKWAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD NKRUMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

7. DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2020 – 3PM

MATCH: ELMINA SHARKS VS INTER ALLIES

VENUE: ELMINA

REFEREE: CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

ASSISTANTS: COURAGE KUEDUFIA & ISAAC NYAMEKYE

4TH REFEREE: ALFAA BA- ADEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANDREWS TAMAKLOE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JONATHAN NELSON ACKON

GFA CAMERAMAN: KOJO SASSAH

8. DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2020 -3PM

MATCH: ELEVEN WONDERS VS ASHANTIGOLD

VENUE: TECHIMAN

REFEREE: JOSEPH KENNY PADI

ASSISTANTS: FRANCIS BONDZIE ARTHUR & RICHARD APPIAH

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL OTOO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: STEPHEN KPEN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OBED ANANE FRIMPONG

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

9. DATE: MONDAY, DECEMBER 21, 2020 -3PM

MATCH: BEREKUM CHELSEA VS ADUANA (STARTIMES LIVE)

VENUE: BEREKUM

REFEREE: CHARLES BULU

ASSISTANTS: PASCAL MAWUSI & ALEX OSAM

4TH REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: NANA OPARE AKUFO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRECIOUS SEMEVOH

Website Disclaimer

Sports M R News is not responsible for the reportage or opinions of contributors published on the website. 

Send your news stories to
WhatsApp on +233246347334/+233245850932

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com