Home » SPORTS NEWS » DOL: MATCH OFFICIALS FOR DIVISION ONE LEAGUE MATCH DAY 6 ANNOUNCED

DOL: MATCH OFFICIALS FOR DIVISION ONE LEAGUE MATCH DAY 6 ANNOUNCED

Spread the love

 

The match officials for Matchweek 6 of the 2020/21 Ghana Division One League season have been appointed.

ZONE ONE

DATE: Monday, February 8, 2021

MATCH: Techiman City vs Bofoakwa (LIVE ON FACEBOOK)

VENUE: Techiman

REFEREE: Aziz Sintuo Niatre

ASSISTANTS: Paul Aduko & Ernest Awinbire Ayamba

4TH REFEREE: Mohammed Nyabila

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Osei Kwadwo

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Osman Faisal

GFA CAMERAMAN: Afriyie Akuffo King (Kofi Sika)

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Nkoranza vs Mighty Royals

VENUE: Nkoranza Childrens park

REFEREE: Wuttirirah Herbert Hamza

ASSISTANTS: Samuel Owusu & Moro Ahmed Donmua

4TH REFEREE: Maurice A. Nkani

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Agyei

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Frank Amankwah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Reindorf Opoku

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Kintampo vs Berekum Arsenals

VENUE: Kintampo

REFEREE: Mahama Adam Siela

ASSISTANTS: Gabriel Boateng & Abdul Rahman Yakubu

4TH REFEREE: Alhassan Abdul Rashid W.

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Issaka A. Anas

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Stephen Bedie

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Yendi Gbewaa vs Steadfast

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale

REFEREE: Samuel Yeboah

ASSISTANTS: George Owusu Amponsah & Samuel Kusi Antwi

4TH REFEREE: Amadu Ibrahim

MATCH COMMISSIONER: M.I Salisu

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Muntaka Mohammed

GFA CAMERAMAN: William Arthur

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Young Apostles vs Wa Suntaa

VENUE: Coronation park, Sunyani

REFEREE: Richmond Tabi

ASSISTANTS: Theophilus Akugre & Festus Nyanja Nbangnan

4TH REFEREE: Oliver Tetteh

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mumuni Issaka

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mark Sasu

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Unity vs BA United

VENUE: Wamanafo Comm park.

REFEREE: Siraj Yahiya

ASSISTANTS: Felix Apula & Sayibu Yakubu

4TH REFEREE: Mohammed Zakaria

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mustapha Mohammed

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Thomas Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Jessie Atta

DATE: Saturday, February 6, 2021

MATCH: Tamale City vs Crocodile Stars

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale

REFEREE: John Noble Koomson

ASSISTANTS: Cletus Azor Azupero & Moro Adams Ibrahim

4TH REFEREE: Abdul Aziz Modaari Saeed

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abubakar Kassim

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Sey Mubarik

GFA CAMERAMAN: William Arthur

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Nsoatreman vs RTU

VENUE: Twumasi Sports Complex

REFEREE: Eric Osafo Asamoah

ASSISTANTS: Nuhu Is-Haq Iddrisu

4TH REFEREE: Eliasu Sintuo Tonsuglo

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kwasi Asante

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Richard Agyei

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kwaku Kwaning

ZONE TWO

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Pacific Heroes vs Achiken

VENUE: Agogo Collins SHS

REFEREE: Bliss Douglas Kporha

ASSISTANTS: Abdul Rahman Abugbila & Emmanuel Opoku

4TH REFEREE: Ali Asante

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Osei Yaw

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Prince Baah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ben Enyinda

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Bibiani Goldstars vs Asokwa Deportivo

VENUE: Dun’s park, Bibiani

REFEREE: Solomon Mordey

ASSISTANTS: Bless Klu & Isaac Nyarko

4TH REFEREE: Iddrisu Moro

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Samuel Acheampong

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Seth

GFA CAMERAMAN: Gabriel Frimpong

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Bekwai Youth FA vs Skyy

VENUE: Nana Gyamfi park, Bekwai

REFEREE: Daniel Oppong Amoah

ASSISTANTS: Abraham Ndeego & Daniel Ekow Akoto

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Don Quansah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard G. Yeboah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalil Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: James Attobrah

 

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Swedru All Blacks vs Nzema Kotoko

VENUE: Swedru Stadium

REFEREE: Emmanuel Asare Darko

ASSISTANTS: Isaac Duodu & Michael Boateng

4TH REFEREE: Franklin Akumatey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: K. Mensah Bediako

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Emmanuel Akroboto

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mary Naquentera

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Wassaman vs Star Madrid

VENUE: Ejisu Comm. park

REFEREE: Isaac Simmon Bassaw

ASSISTANTS: Abudu Fatal Zakari & Abraham Kyeremanteng

4TH REFEREE: Francis Xavier Adams

MATCH COMMISSIONER: E.M.A. Laryea

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Isaac Nyarko

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Samartex vs New Edubiase

VENUE: Samreboi

REFEREE: Emmanuel Odoom

ASSISTANTS: Agbeshie Adams & Joshua Anane

4TH REFEREE: Kwadwo Appiah-Nyarko

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Joseph K. Buckman

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Kwasi Abronoma

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kojo Sassah

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Proud United vs Unistar

VENUE: Sekondi Gyandu park

REFEREE: Reuben Gleku Makafui

ASSISTANTS: Henry Essel Bediako & Alice F Chakule

4TH REFEREE: Bismark Asante

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Joseph Appiah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Felix Boansi

GFA CAMERAMAN: John Afful

 

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Vipers vs Hasaacas

VENUE: Robert Mensah Stadium (LIVE ON FACEBOOK)

REFEREE: Emmanuel Graham

ASSISTANTS: Michael Abaanyigaya Alugmi & Emmanuel Asiedu

4TH REFEREE: Forster Bastiours

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abubakari Mustapha

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joseph Ofori Mensah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Elvis Mensah

ZONE THREE

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Tema Youth vs Nania

VENUE: Tema Stadium

REFEREE: Ferdinand Nyanyi

ASSISTANTS: George Akisiboka & Doris Essuman Darko

4TH REFEREE: Laud Nettey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: W.L. Quaye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Gabriel Obu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Aaron Tetteh Narh

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Phar Rangers vs Amidaus

VENUE: Mampong

REFEREE: Eric Odonkor

ASSISTANTS: Moses Amegbetor & Patrick Peter Osei

4TH REFEREE: David Jabez Kpatakpla

MATCH COMMISSIONER: John Mensah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joycelyn Opoku

GFA CAMERMAN : Emmanuel Lartey

DATE: Saturday, February 6, 2021

MATCH: Mighty Jets vs Krystal Palace

VENUE: Teshie MATS park

REFEREE: Joyce Obenewaa Appiah

ASSISTANTS: Michael Lamme & Mary Tei

4TH REFEREE: Courage Ampofo

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Alphonse Senyo

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Caleb Ablorh

GFA CAMERAMAN: Aaron Tetteh Narh

 

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Okyeman Planners vs Heart of Lions

VENUE: Carl Reindorf, Dansoman

REFEREE: Matthew Ayisu

ASSISTANTS: Bless Awadzi & Kenneth Armoh

4TH REFEREE: Joshua Lakonnam

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Nimo

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Desmond Amenu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Frank Nimo

DATE: Saturday, February 6, 2021

MATCH: Vision FC vs Danbort

VENUE: Nii Amoah Okoromansa park

REFEREE: Godwin Tordzro

ASSISTANTS: James Osafo & Nii Kporti Nartey

4TH REFEREE: Isaac Brobbey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: John A. Obuobisa

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Mohammed Aminu Adisa

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ekow Davies

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Uncle T United vs Kotoku Royals

VENUE: GSCE, Prampram

REFEREE: Joseph Kwofie

ASSISTANTS: John Ansah & Beatrice Thaud

4TH REFEREE: Theresa Bremansu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Dawson Amoah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Stephen Aboagye

GFA CAMERAMAN: Lord Yeboah

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Youngwise vs Accra Lions (LIVE ON FACEBOOK)

VENUE: Theatre of Dreams, Dawu

REFEREE: Prosper Taylor

ASSISTANTS: Paul Deyegbe & Kwadzo Apetorgbor

4TH REFEREE: Felix Agbozo

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Ewuntomah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Nana Akuffo Yirenkyi

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Osei

 

DATE: Sunday, February 7, 2021

MATCH: Agbozume Weavers vs Accra City Stars

VENUE: WAFA park

REFEREE: Hans Mensah

ASSISTANTS: Nicholas Adado & Patrick Goha

4TH REFEREE: Nashiru Abdul Latif

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Anthony O. Acheampong

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Sandocal Akpabli

GFA CAMERAMAN: Michael Iced

About Author

Website Disclaimer

Sports M R News is not responsible for the reportage or opinions of contributors published on the website. 

Send your news stories to
WhatsApp on +233246347334/+233245850932

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com