Home » SPORTS NEWS » Breaking News: Steadfast fc to face Great Amphibians while RTU take on Yendi Gbewaa in MTN preliminary round draws

Breaking News: Steadfast fc to face Great Amphibians while RTU take on Yendi Gbewaa in MTN preliminary round draws

Spread the love

 

The 2020/2021 MTN preliminary rounds draw comes with interesting fixtures for local clubs. The official draw took place on Tuesday, 4th May 2021 with some local derbies.

Group B comprises of Steadfast fc, Real Tamale United, Tamale City FC, Yendi Gbewaa, Tamale Sky FC, Great Amphibians, Young Zobzia and Kintampo fc.

The full fixture is as follows:

Group A

Bofoakwa vs Berekum Barcelona

Sunyani Reformers vs Bibiani Goldstars

Techiman City FC vs Unity FC

Berekum Arsenals vs Kato Freedom Fighters

BA United vs Young Apostles

DC United FC vs Mighty Royals
Kintampo Top Talent vs Nsoatreman FC

Group B

Tamale Sky FC vs Tamale City FC

Steadfast FC vs Great Amphibians

Real Tamale United vs Gbewaa FC

Kintampo FC vs Young Zobzia FC

GROUP C

Zuarungu vs Paga Crocodiles

Bolga Soccer Masters vs Garu United

Group D

Wa Suntaa vs Sombo Freedom Stars

Wa Yassin vs Real 24 hours FC

GROUP E

Kumawuman United FC vs Wassaman

Pacific Heroes vs River Plate Athletic Club

Thunderbolt FC vs Owerriman FC

Asokwa Deportivo vs Afigya Shooting Stars

Achiken FC vs Bekwai Youth FA

GROUP F

Dolphins FC vs Sekondi Hasaacas

Skyy FC vs Nzema Kotoko FC

TTU Stars FC vs FC Samartex

Nkwantaman United vs Aboi Young Stars

Sekondi Eleven Wise vs Proud United

GROUP G

Swedru All Blacks vs Venomous Vipers

Winneba United FC vs Star Madrid FC

Windy Professionals vs Soccer Intellectuals

Suamponman United vs Metro Stars

New Edubiase FC vs Unistar Academy

GROUP H

Okyeman Planners vs Kotoku Royals

Blue Skies Pelicans vs Okwawu United

Kade United vs Bazuka FC

Phar Rangers vs Krystal Palace

GROUP I

Adidome Unity Stars vs Akatsi All Stars

Bebeto FC vs Agbozume Weavers

Likpe Heroes vs Heart of Lions

GROUP J

Accra City Stars FC vs Emmanuel FC

Vision FC vs Third World FC

Attram De Visser Academy vs Star Makers

Tema Youth FC vs Danbort

Young Wise FC vs Nania FC

Uncle T FC vs Teshie Unique FC

Amidaus Profs vs Charity Stars

Mighty Jets vs Accra Lions

This is expected to be interesting and provide platform for the 2nd Division players to showcase their talent.

About Author

Website Disclaimer

Sports M R News is not responsible for the reportage or opinions of contributors published on the website. 

Send your news stories to
WhatsApp on +233246347334/+233245850932

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com